Legal Notice

Company

Goldenleaf GmbH

Maria-Jacobi-Gasse 1
1030 Vienna
Austria

Contact

CEO: Christoph Richter
Email: x@blattgold.club
Tel: +43 668 8666037

Company form

Company with limited liability

The object of the company is trade in goods of all kinds, especially food

Memberships

ATU74039916
Active memberships (WKO, etc.) can be found here as soon as the confirmation has been received.

Image rights

We place a high value on the fact that work is also remunerated.
All image rights are from our partners, are self-produced or purchased from Shutterstock / Getty / EyEm.
If you have any questions, just ask us at x@blattgold.club

If you want to acquire rights to our pictures, please send us an email.

Duty to inform

Information obligation according to §5 E-Commerce Law, §14 Corporate Code, §63 Trade Regulations and Disclosure Obligation according to §25 Media Act.

Unternehmensgegenstand: Handel mit Waren aller Art
UID-Nummer:
In Gründung
Firmenbuchnummer:
in Gründung
Firmenbuchgericht:
1010 Wien
Firmensitz:
1030 Wien

Professional Law: Trade Regulations: www.ris.bka.gv.at

Authority / trade authority: Commercial Court Vienna
Job Title: Food trade
State awards: Austria

EU dispute resolution

In accordance with the Regulation on Online Dispute Resolution in Consumer Affairs (ODR Regulation), we would like to inform you about the online dispute resolution platform (OS platform).
Consumers have the opportunity to submit complaints to the online dispute resolution platform of the European Commission http://ec.europa.eu/odr?tid=221078975 . The necessary contact details can be found above in our imprint.

However, we would like to point out that we are not willing or obliged to participate in dispute resolution procedures before a consumer arbitration board.

Liability for contents of this website

We are constantly developing the contents of this website and strive to provide correct and up-to-date information. Unfortunately, we can not assume any liability for the correctness of all content on this website, especially for those provided by third parties.

If you notice any problematic or illegal content, please contact us immediately at x@blattgold.club.

Liability for links on this website

Our website contains links to other websites whose content we are not responsible for. Liability for linked websites is loud § 17 ECGfor us not, since we had no knowledge of illegal activities and have, we have not noticed such illegalities so far and we would remove links immediately if we become aware of illegalities.

Data protection

Data protection

We have written this privacy statement (version 15.11.2018-221078975) to explain to you, in accordance with the provisions of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act (DSG),which information we collect, how we use data and what options you choose as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we have tried to make the most important things as simple and clear as possible.

We thank Firmenwebsiten.at for their support in the creation of the Privacy Policy.

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website.

If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as

  • the address (URL) of the website you are visiting
  • Browser and browser version
  • the operating system used
  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
  • the host name and IP address of the device from which it is accessed
  • Date and Time

in files (web server log files).

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then deleted automatically. We do not disclose this information, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.
The legal basis exists Article 6 (1f) of the GDPR (Lawfulness of the processing) in that there is a legitimate interest in enabling the error-free operation of this website by capturing web server log files.

storage of personal data.

Personal data that you submit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the course of submitting a form or comments in the blog, will be provided by us together with the time and IP address. Address used only for the purpose specified, kept safe and not disclosed to third parties.

We only use your personal data for communication with visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.

If you send us personal data by e-mail – outside of this website – we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential information via email.

The legal basis exists Article 6 (1) of the GDPR (Lawfulness of the processing) in that you give us the consent to process the data you have entered. You can revoke this consent at any time – an informal e-mail is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint.

.

rights according to the basic data protection regulation

According to the regulations of the DSGVO and the Austrian Data Protection Act(DSG) you have the following rights:

  • Right to correction (Article 16 GDPR)
  • Right to cancellation (“Right to be forgotten”) (Article 17 GDPR)
  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
  • Right to Notification – Obligation to Notify in Connection with Correction or Deletion of Personal Data or Restriction of Processing (Article 19 GDPR)
  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
  • Right of objection (Article 21 GDPR)
  • Right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing – including profiling – (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which in Austria is the data protection authority, whose website you can visit http://www.dsb.gv.at.

cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless to the user and only for the web application, eg. As an online store, receives meaning, such as the content of a virtual shopping cart.

There are two types of cookies: First-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (eg Google Analytics).
Example cookie data:

  • Name: _ga
  • Expiration time: 2 years
  • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
  • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221078975

There are three categories of cookies: essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website, functional cookies to ensure website performance and targeted cookies to enhance the user experience.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

See cookie settings and delete cookies

If you want to know which cookies have been saved in your browser, change cookie settings or delete cookies, you can find this in your browser settings:

If you do not wish the storage of data in cookies, you can set up your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies and to allow this only in individual cases. You can always delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies. The procedure for doing this is different for browsers, the best you are looking for the instructions in Google with the keyword “delete cookies Chrome” or “disable cookies Chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word “Chrome” against the name of your browser, eg. For example, Edge, Firefox, Safari.
If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, ie. disable them via browser setting, some features and pages may not work as expected.

Cloudflare Privacy Policy

We use Cloudflare, Cloudflare, Inc., on this website. (101 Townsend St., San Francisco, CA 94107, USA) to make the site faster and safer. Cloudflare uses cookies and processes visitor data about which we will inform you below.

The Cloudflare cookie (__cfduid) is used to identify individual visitors behind a shared IP address and apply security settings to each visitor. For example, if a visitor to this site is in a location that contains a number of infected computers, but the particular visitor’s computer is trusted, we can detect this by means of the cookie. The cookie does not correspond to a user ID and does not store any personal data.
This cookie is essential to the Cloudflare security features and can not be disabled.

Cookies from Cloudflare

  • __cfduid
    • Expiration date: 1 year
    • Usage: Security settings for each individual visitor
    • Exemplary value: d798bf7df9c1ad5b7583eda5cc5e78221078975

Cloudflare provides web optimization and security services to improve and protect websites. These include a reverse proxy, a pass-through security service, and a content distribution network. Cloudflare collects information from the website visitors. This information may include, but is not limited to, IP addresses, system configuration information, and other traffic information to and from the website. Cloudflare collects and uses log data to operate, maintain and improve its services in accordance with customer agreements. For example, log data can help Cloudflare identify new threats, identify malicious third parties, and provide this site with more robust security protection.

Cloudflare is an active participant in EU-US. Privacy Shield Framework which regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. More information can be found on https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnZKAA0.
More information on Cloudflare’s privacy can be found on https://www.cloudflare.com/de-de/privacypolicy/.

Newsletter Privacy Policy

If you subscribe to our newsletter you submit the above mentioned personal data and give us the right to contact you by e-mail. We use the data stored in the registration for the newsletter exclusively for our newsletter and do not pass this on.

If you unsubscribe from the newsletter – you will find the link in each newsletter at the bottom – then we delete all data that was saved with the registration for the newsletter.

Mailchimp Privacy Policy

We send out newsletters with MailChimp and use on this website features of the newsletter service MailChimp of The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave. NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA to record newsletter subscriptions.

General information about MailChimp

Rocket Science Group LLC (MailChimp) maintains online platforms that enable our users to stay in touch with their subscribers, primarily via email. They allow users, e-mail addresses, and other information about the subscriber profile, such as: Name, physical address and other demographic information to upload into the MailChimp database. This information is used to send emails and allow the use of certain other MailChimp features for these users. In accordance with the privacy policy posted, MailChimp shares some information with third parties to provide and support the services that MailChimp provides to users. MailChimp also shares some information with third-party affiliates to better understand users’ needs and interests so that more relevant content and targeted advertising can be provided to these users and other users.

Newsletter

When you sign up for our newsletter on our website, the data entered will be stored by MailChimp.

Deletion of your data

You can withdraw your consent to receive our newsletter at any time within the received e-mail by clicking on the link at the bottom. If you have unsubscribed by clicking on the unsubscribe link, your data will be deleted at MailChimp.

Newsletter evaluation

When you receive a newsletter via MailChimp, information such as IP address, browser type and e-mail program are stored to give us information about the performance of our newsletter. MailChimp can use the images embedded in the HTML emails called Web Beacons (see https://kb.mailchimp.com/reports/about-open-trackingfor details) to see if the email has arrived, whether they are was opened and if links were clicked. All this information is stored on the servers of MailChimp, not on this website.

MailChimp is an active participant in EU-US. Privacy Shield Framework which regulates the correct and secure transfer of personal data. More information can be found on https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG. For more information on the use of cookies at MailChimp, please visit https://mailchimp.com/legal/cookies/, for information on privacy at MailChimp (Privacy), visithttps://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/ .

We have a contract with MailChimp for Data Processing Addendum. This agreement is designed to safeguard your personal information and ensures that MailChimp adheres to applicable privacy policies and does not share your personal information with third parties.

More information about this contract can be found at http://mailchimp.com/legal/forms/data-processing-agreement/.

Data protection

Google Fonts

We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts are used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google Account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. More about these and other questions can be found on https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=221078975.

What data Google collects and what this data is used for can be found at https: //www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

 

Google Maps

We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.

By using the features of this card, data will be transmitted to Google. What data Google collects and what this data is used for can be found on https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ .

 

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically analyze visitor data. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

 

Cookies from Google Analytics

  • _ga
    • Expiration time: 2 years
    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
    • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221078975
  • _gid
    • Expiration time: 24 hours
    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
    • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1687193234.152221078975
  • _gat_gtag_UA_<property-id>
    • Expiry time: 1 minute
    • Use: Used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided through Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_<property-id>
    • a.e.: 1

 

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

 

Pseudonymisiato

Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO is the improvement of our offer and our web appearance. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the kind 6 EU-DSGVO Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

 

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics

The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js) allows website visitors to prevent Google Analytics from using their data.

 

You may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

 

Addition

We have entered into a direct customer agreement with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the “Data Processing Supplement” in Google Analytics.

More about the Google Analytics Add-on here: v

 

IP Anonymity

We have entered into a direct customer agreement with Google to use Google Analytics by accepting the “Data Processing Supplement” in Google Analytics.

More about the Google AnalyticsAdd-on here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?Hl=DE&utm_id=ad

 

Demographic characteristics

We’ve turned on the advertising reporting features in Google Analytics. The Demographics and Interests reports include age, gender, and interests. This allows us – without this data to be able to assign individual persons – to make a better picture of our users. Learn more about the advertising features auf https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=de_AT&utm_id=ad.

You can stop using your Google Account’s activities and information under “Ads Settings” at https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated per Checkbox.

 

AD Sense

We use Google AdSense, the advertising program of Google Inc., on this website. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA).

In the process, data about the displayed advertising material and your IP address may be transmitted to servers in the USA and evaluated there.

In AdSense, cookies should enable better advertising and cookies do not contain personalized data. Google AdSense sends a cookie to the browser after every impression, every click, and every other activity leading to a Google Adsense server call. If the browser accepts the cookie, it will be saved there.

Third parties may be able to place and read cookies in your browser through AdSense, or use web beacons to store data they receive through ad serving on the site. Web beacons are small graphics that enable log file recording and log file analysis that are used for statistical analysis of online marketing.

 

Disable personalized advertising

If you have a Google Account, you can visit the page https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated disable personalized advertising. Even if you opt out of personalizing ads, you may continue to see ads based on factors such as your approximate location derived from your IP address, browser type, and recent search terms.

What data Google collects and what this data is used for can be found at www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Social media privacy policy

We integrate elements of social media services on our website to display pictures, videos and texts.
By visiting pages representing these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We do not have access to this data.
The following links lead you to the pages of the respective social media services where it is explained how they deal with your data:

Instagram

We use features of the social media Instagram network of Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA.

We can display images and videos with Embed- Instagram features.

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date, time, cookies) are transmitted to Instagram, stored and evaluated.

If you have an Instagram account and you’re signed in, it will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

The privacy policy that collects information about Instagram and how to use it can be found at https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

 

Facebook Pixel

We use on this website the Facebook Pixel of Facebook, a social media network of the company Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.

The code implemented on this page can evaluate the behavior of visitors who have come to this website from a Facebook ad. This can be used to improve Facebook ads and this data is collected and stored by Facebook. The collected data is not visible to us but can only be used within the scope of advertising advertisements. By using the Facebook pixel code, cookies are also set.

By using the Facebook pixel, the visit to this website Facebook is communicated, so that visitors get to see matching ads on Facebook. If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, the visit to this website will be associated with your Facebook user account.

To find out how the Facebook pixel is used for advertising campaigns, visit https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel.

You can change your ad settings on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen, if you’re signed in to Facebook. At http://www.youronlinechoices.com/preferentialmanagement/ you can manage your preferences regarding usage-based online advertising. You can disable or enable many providers at once or make settings for individual providers.

More information about Facebook’s data policy can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Amazon Partnerprogram

We are an affiliate of the Amazon Affiliate Program which enables the placement of Amazon advertisements and affiliate links on websites. This placement of Amazon advertising will result in the reimbursement of advertising costs.
In order to understand the origin of orders, Amazon uses cookies.
Responsible for the purposes of data protection laws are Amazon Europe Core S.à.r.l., Amazon EU S.à.r.l, Amazon Services Europe S.à.r.l. and Amazon Media EU S.à.r.l., all four located 5, Rue Plaetis, L-2338 Luxembourg and Amazon Instant Video Germany GmbH, Domagkstr. 28, 80807 Munich. The data processor will be Amazon Deutschland Services GmbH, Marcel-Breuer-Str. 12, 80807 Munich, active.
The privacy policy that collects information about Amazon and how to use it can be found at https://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This